Film on Sunday Artist's Choice Lord Thing chosen by Black Cinema House | White Cube

Past

2015

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Song of Ceylon: Chosen by Black Cinema House

24 May 2015, 2pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
Contemporary Art and its Markets: The Future of the Market

19 May 2015, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Off the Pig (Black Panther): Chosen by Black Cinema House

17 May 2015, 2pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Down in the Delta: Chosen by Black Cinema House

10 May 2015, 2pm

PERFORMANCE

Elliott Sharp and London Sinfonietta

12 April 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Ryoji Ikeda

11 April 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Okkyung Lee solo and composition with London Sinfonietta

29 March 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Roger Turner

28 March 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
Contemporary Art and its Markets: Art Collecting, Part II

24 March 2015, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Okkyung Lee and London Sinfonietta

22 March 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Nicolas Collins

21 March 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

TALK

Fernanda Brenner in conversation with Ricardo Sardenberg
So far, so good

21 March 2015, 12-1:30pm

São Paulo

PERFORMANCE

Steve Beresford and the London Sinfonietta

15 March 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Günter Müller

14 March 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Mica Levi and the London Sinfonietta

08 March 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Steve Beresford

07 March 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Steve Beresford and the London Sinfonietta

01 March 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Elaine Mitchener

28 February 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Elliott Sharp and the London Sinfonietta

22 February 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Elliott Sharp

21 February 2015, 4pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Rie Nakajima

21 February 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
Contemporary Art and its Markets: Art Collecting

17 February 2015, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Mica Levi and the London Sinfonietta

15 February 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Mark Sanders

14 February 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Gary Hume in Conversation with David Batchelor

09 February 2015, 6-8:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Thurston Moore with the London Sinfonietta

08 February 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Singing Saw and Glass Harp

07 February 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

John Butcher with the London Sinfonietta

01 February 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

David Toop

31 January 2015, 3pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Laurent Estoppey

31 January 2015, 12pm

Room 2, South Gallery II, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
Contemporary Art and its Markets: Art and Luxury Goods

13 January 2015, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

2014

SPECIAL EVENT

Bookshop Special Event

04 December 2014, 6-8pm

Bookshop, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Born Again
Liza Lou

29 November 2014 - 17 January 2015, 12-1pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Solid / Divide
Liza Lou in Conversation with Julia Bryan-Wilson

26 November 2014, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Repulsion: Chosen by Tracey Emin

16 November 2014, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

The Last Great Adventure is You
Tracey Emin

12 November 2014, 6:30-8:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
Contemporary Art and its Markets

11 November 2014, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Rebecca: Chosen by Tracey Emin

09 November 2014, 2-4:10pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Le Mépris: Chosen by Tracey Emin

02 November 2014, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Servant: Chosen by Tracey Emin

26 October 2014, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday Artist's Choice
Lady and the Tramp: Chosen by Tracey Emin

19 October 2014, 2-3:15pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Stuart Little: Chosen by Tracey Emin

12 October 2014, 2-3:25pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film Screenings
Tracey Emin

08 October - 15 November 2014, 10am-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

SCAPEGOATING PICTURES for London
Gilbert & George in Conversation with Gregor Muir on 18 September 2014

18 September 2014, 6:30-8pm

Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

The World of Gilbert and George film screenings

09 - 28 September 2014, 10am-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

With Gilbert & George Film Screenings

30 - 31 August 2014, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

In Conversation
Julie Mehretu and Rodrigo Moura

30 August 2014, 11am-12:30pm

São Paulo

ARTIST TALK

In Conversation
Daniel de Paula and Paulo Miyada

09 August 2014, 12-1:30pm

São Paulo

FILM SCREENING

Gilbert & George

05 August - 07 September 2014, 10am-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

SCAPEGOATING PICTURES
Gilbert & George in Conversation with Michael Bracewell

22 July 2014, 6:30-8pm

Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Gilbert & George

17 July - 03 August 2014, 10am-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Punishment Park: Chosen by Darren Almond

29 June 2014, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Black Sabbath: Chosen by Alex Da Corte

22 June 2014, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
A Prophet: Chosen by Leo Gabin

15 June 2014, 2-4:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
American Movie: Chosen by Leo Gabin

08 June 2014, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Preview and Sound Performance
Inside the White Cube

03 June 2014, 6-7:30pm

North Galleries, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Gerry: Chosen by Darren Almond

01 June 2014, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Oedipus Rex: Chosen by Miroslaw Balka

25 May 2014, 2-3pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Secret World of Alex Mack: Chosen by Brendan Lynch

18 May 2014, 2-2:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Prince of the City: Chosen by Alex Perweiler

11 May 2014, 2-4:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Knife in the Water: Chosen by Peter Sutherland

04 May 2014, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Tropical Malady: Chosen by Darren Almond

13 April 2014, 2-4:05pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
An Insider's Guide to the Art World: Art Critics

08 April 2014, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice:
Dead Man: Chosen by Darren Almond

06 April 2014, 2-4:05pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Viva Zapata!: Chosen by Darren Almond

30 March 2014, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Black Cat: Chosen by Larry Bell

23 March 2014, 2-3:05pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Arabian Nights: Chosen by Liu Wei

16 March 2014, 2-4:10pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Canterbury Tales: Chosen by Liu Wei

09 March 2014, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
An Insider's Guide to the Art World: Gallerists

04 March 2014, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Decameron: Chosen by Liu Wei

02 March 2014, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Grave of the Fireflies: Chosen by Darren Almond

23 February 2014, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly: Chosen by Franz Ackermann

16 February 2014, 2-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Hunt: Chosen by He Xiangyu

09 February 2014, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
An Insider's Guide to the Art World: Auction Houses

04 February 2014, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Ratcatcher: Chosen by Darren Almond

02 February 2014, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans: Chosen by Darren Almond

26 January 2014, 2-4:05pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

2013

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Welcome to L.A: Chosen by Friedrich Kunath

15 December 2013, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
On the Up: Series 1: Chosen by Sergej Jensen

08 December 2013, 2-5:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Special Bookshop Evening

05 December 2013, 6-8pm

Bookshop, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
'The Swimer: Chosen by Friedrich Kunath

01 December 2013, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Romance and Cigarettes: Chosen by Eddie Peake

24 November 2013, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Funny Girl: Chosen by Gary Hume

17 November 2013, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song: Chosen by Theaster Gates

10 November 2013, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Throne of Blood: Chosen by Haim Steinbach

03 November 2013, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

IESA Talks
Gilbert & George in Conversation with Tim Marlow

30 October 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Performance: Chosen by Larry Bell

27 October 2013, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Nothing But a Man: Chosen by Theaster Gates

20 October 2013, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Mark Bradford and Larry Bell Film Programme

16 October 2013 - 11 January 2014, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Curator's Choice
Bye Bye Brasil: Chosen by Adriano Pedrosa

29 September 2013, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Vertigo & Powers of Ten: Chosen by Marcius Galan

22 September 2013, 2-4:15pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Ugetsu: Chosen by Darren Almond

30 June 2013, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The New World: Chosen by Darren Almond

23 June 2013, 2-4:15pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Julie Mehretu Film Programme

18 June - 06 July 2013, 11am-5pm

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Rope: Chosen by Jac Leirner

16 June 2013, 2-3:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Rashomon: Chosen by Jac Leirner

09 June 2013, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Death in Venice: Chosen by Jac Leirner

02 June 2013, 2-4:10pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Mulholland Drive: Chosen by Lucas Blalock

26 May 2013, 2-4:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Down by Law: Chosen by Matthew Booth

19 May 2013, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Tampopo: Chosen by Lucas Blalock

12 May 2013, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
THE FUTURE OF: Museums

08 May 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Two Lane Blacktop: Chosen by Erin Shirreff

05 May 2013, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Julie Mehretu and David Adjaye

01 May 2013, 6:45-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Groundhog Day: Chosen by Chuck Close

21 April 2013, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Antony Gormley

18 April 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Eddie Peake

16 April 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Vanishing Point: Chosen by Eberhard Havekost

14 April 2013, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
THE FUTURE OF: Biennials

10 April 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Beau Travail: Chosen by Eddie Peake

07 April 2013, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
8½: Chosen by Chuck Close

24 March 2013, 2-4:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Easy Rider: Chosen by Gary Hume

17 March 2013, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
THE FUTURE OF: Art Fairs

11 March 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Who Framed Roger Rabbit: Chosen by Eddie Peake

10 March 2013, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Chuck Close

09 March - 20 April 2013, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Chuck Close & Terrie Sultan

06 March 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Wild Blue Yonder: Chosen by Darren Almond

10 February 2013, 2-3:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Arvo Part: 24 Preludes for a Fugue: Chosen by Kris Martin

03 February 2013, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Antony Gormley

30 January 2013, 6-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Marat Sade: Chosen by Antony Gormley

27 January 2013, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
1984: Chosen by Antony Gormley

20 January 2013, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
A Song of Love: Chosen by Antony Gormley

13 January 2013, 2-2:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
La Jetée: Chosen by Antony Gormley

06 January 2013, 2-2:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

2012

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Even Dwarfs Started Small: Chosen by Jake Chapman

16 December 2012, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Investigating Bodyspace
Antony Gormley

11 December 2012, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Gilbert & George

10 December 2012, 6:30-8:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Playtime: Chosen by Josiah McElheny

09 December 2012, 2-4:10pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice:
Night Porter: Chosen by Harland Miller

02 December 2012, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Antony Gormley

01 December 2012 - 09 February 2013, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Big Lebowski: Chosen by Harland Miller

11 November 2012, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Jake & Dinos Chapman
Bedtime Tales for Sleepless Nights

07 November 2012, 6:30-8:30pm

Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Sacrifice: Chosen by Ernesto Caivano

04 November 2012, 2-4:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Hidden Fortress: Chosen by Ernesto Caivano

28 October 2012, 2-4:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Women in Revolt: Chosen by Cerith Wyn Evans

21 October 2012, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice (Double Bill)
Shaft' and Paris is Burning: Chosen by Mitchell Squire

14 October 2012, 2-5:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Theaster Gates

08 October 2012, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Spook Who Sat by the Door: Chosen by Theaster Gates

07 October 2012, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
F for Fake: Chosen by Runa Islam

30 September 2012, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
A Grin Without a Cat: Chosen by William E. Jones

23 September 2012, 2-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Killing of a Chinese Bookie: Chosen by Isabelle Cornaro

16 September 2012, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Inside the White Cube

15 September - 10 November 2012, 12-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Theaster Gates

15 September - 10 November 2012, 11am-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Killer of Sheep: Chosen by Theaster Gates

09 September 2012, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Theaster Gates
On Black Foundations

08 - 16 September 2012, 2-6pm

South Gallery I, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Working Girl chosen by Julia Dault

29 July 2012, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Little Buddha chosen by Zhang Huan

22 July 2012, 2-4:05pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Werckmeister Harmonies: Chosen by Darren Almond

08 July 2012, 2-4:25pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Jeanne Dielman, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 Bruxelles: Chosen by Chuck Close

01 July 2012, 2-5:25pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Contempt: Chosen by Christian Marclay

24 June 2012, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Pierrot le Fou: chosen by Cerith Wyn Evans

10 June 2012, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Blade Runner: Chosen by Jessica Rankin

03 June 2012, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film Programme
Damien Hirst

29 May - 07 July 2012, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
George Harrison: Living in the Material World: Chosen by Damien Hirst

27 May 2012, 2-5:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Le Mans: Chosen by Richard Phillips

06 May 2012, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Dead Man’s Shoes: Chosen by Damien Hirst

29 April 2012, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Woman of the Dunes (Sunna no Ona): Chosen by Liza Lou

22 April 2012, 2-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Gilbert & George in conversation with Tim Marlow

17 April 2012, 6:30-7:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
A Brighter Summer Day: Chosen by Liu Wei

15 April 2012, 2-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice

01 April 2012, 2-3pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice (Double Bill)

25 March 2012, 2-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Troubleshooters: Chosen by Madeln Company

18 March 2012, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Gilbert & George in conversation with Michael Bracewell

15 March 2012, 6:30-7:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Gilbert & George Film Programme

13 March - 12 May 2012, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Disgrace: Chosen by Candice Breitz

11 March 2012, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Old Curiosity Shop: Chosen by Gilbert & George

26 February 2012, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Configuring Catastrophe: Anselm Kiefer in the 20th Century and After

22 February 2012, 6:30-7:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Rosemary’s Baby: Chosen by Tracey Emin

19 February 2012, 2-4:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Barry Lyndon: Chosen by Gary Hume

12 February 2012, 2-5:10pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Artists Under the Big Top: Perplexed: Chosen by Nikolas Gambaroff

05 February 2012, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Old Joy: Chosen by Jeff Wall

29 January 2012, 2-3:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

An Art of Ongoing Transformation: Anselm Kiefer's Materials and Methods

26 January 2012, 6-7:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Picture of Dorian Gray: Chosen by Ellen Altfest

22 January 2012, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
La Notte: Chosen by Anselm Kiefer

15 January 2012, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Anselm Kiefer

14 January - 25 February 2012, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Anselm Kiefer

14 January - 25 February 2012, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

2011

Newsletter

Unsubscribe

View Latest Newsletter

   

Add to Calendar