Il mistero delle cattedrali - Anselm Kiefer - 2010-11 - 44411 crop | White Cube

Past

2014

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Servant: Chosen by Tracey Emin

26 October 2014, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday Artist's Choice
Lady and the Tramp: Chosen by Tracey Emin

19 October 2014, 2-3:15pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Stuart Little: Chosen by Tracey Emin

12 October 2014, 2-3:25pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

SCAPEGOATING PICTURES for London
Gilbert & George in Conversation with Gregor Muir on 18 September 2014

18 September 2014, 6:30-8pm

Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

The World of Gilbert and George film screenings

09 - 28 September 2014, 10am-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

With Gilbert & George Film Screenings

30 - 31 August 2014, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

In Conversation
Julie Mehretu and Rodrigo Moura

30 August 2014, 11am-12:30pm

São Paulo

ARTIST TALK

In Conversation
Daniel de Paula and Paulo Miyada

09 August 2014, 12-1:30pm

São Paulo

FILM SCREENING

Gilbert & George

05 August - 07 September 2014, 10am-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

SCAPEGOATING PICTURES
Gilbert & George in Conversation with Michael Bracewell

22 July 2014, 6:30-8pm

Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Gilbert & George

17 July - 03 August 2014, 10am-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Punishment Park: Chosen by Darren Almond

29 June 2014, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Black Sabbath: Chosen by Alex Da Corte

22 June 2014, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
A Prophet: Chosen by Leo Gabin

15 June 2014, 2-4:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
American Movie: Chosen by Leo Gabin

08 June 2014, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

PERFORMANCE

Preview and Sound Performance
Inside the White Cube

03 June 2014, 6-7:30pm

North Galleries, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Gerry: Chosen by Darren Almond

01 June 2014, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Oedipus Rex: Chosen by Miroslaw Balka

25 May 2014, 2-3pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Secret World of Alex Mack: Chosen by Brendan Lynch

18 May 2014, 2-2:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Prince of the City: Chosen by Alex Perweiler

11 May 2014, 2-4:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Knife in the Water: Chosen by Peter Sutherland

04 May 2014, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Tropical Malady: Chosen by Darren Almond

13 April 2014, 2-4:05pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
An Insider's Guide to the Art World: Art Critics

08 April 2014, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice:
Dead Man: Chosen by Darren Almond

06 April 2014, 2-4:05pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Viva Zapata!: Chosen by Darren Almond

30 March 2014, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Black Cat: Chosen by Larry Bell

23 March 2014, 2-3:05pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Arabian Nights: Chosen by Liu Wei

16 March 2014, 2-4:10pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Canterbury Tales: Chosen by Liu Wei

09 March 2014, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
An Insider's Guide to the Art World: Gallerists

04 March 2014, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Decameron: Chosen by Liu Wei

02 March 2014, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Grave of the Fireflies: Chosen by Darren Almond

23 February 2014, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly: Chosen by Franz Ackermann

16 February 2014, 2-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Hunt: Chosen by He Xiangyu

09 February 2014, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
An Insider's Guide to the Art World: Auction Houses

04 February 2014, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Ratcatcher: Chosen by Darren Almond

02 February 2014, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans: Chosen by Darren Almond

26 January 2014, 2-4:05pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

2013

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Welcome to L.A: Chosen by Friedrich Kunath

15 December 2013, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
On the Up: Series 1: Chosen by Sergej Jensen

08 December 2013, 2-5:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Special Bookshop Evening

05 December 2013, 6-8pm

Bookshop, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
'The Swimer: Chosen by Friedrich Kunath

01 December 2013, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Romance and Cigarettes: Chosen by Eddie Peake

24 November 2013, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Funny Girl: Chosen by Gary Hume

17 November 2013, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song: Chosen by Theaster Gates

10 November 2013, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Throne of Blood: Chosen by Haim Steinbach

03 November 2013, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

IESA Talks
Gilbert & George in Conversation with Tim Marlow

30 October 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Performance: Chosen by Larry Bell

27 October 2013, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Nothing But a Man: Chosen by Theaster Gates

20 October 2013, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Mark Bradford and Larry Bell Film Programme

16 October 2013 - 11 January 2014, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Curator's Choice
Bye Bye Brasil: Chosen by Adriano Pedrosa

29 September 2013, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Vertigo & Powers of Ten: Chosen by Marcius Galan

22 September 2013, 2-4:15pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Ugetsu: Chosen by Darren Almond

30 June 2013, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The New World: Chosen by Darren Almond

23 June 2013, 2-4:15pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Julie Mehretu Film Programme

18 June - 06 July 2013, 11am-5pm

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Rope: Chosen by Jac Leirner

16 June 2013, 2-3:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Rashomon: Chosen by Jac Leirner

09 June 2013, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Death in Venice: Chosen by Jac Leirner

02 June 2013, 2-4:10pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Mulholland Drive: Chosen by Lucas Blalock

26 May 2013, 2-4:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Down by Law: Chosen by Matthew Booth

19 May 2013, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Tampopo: Chosen by Lucas Blalock

12 May 2013, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
THE FUTURE OF: Museums

08 May 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Two Lane Blacktop: Chosen by Erin Shirreff

05 May 2013, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Julie Mehretu and David Adjaye

01 May 2013, 6:45-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Groundhog Day: Chosen by Chuck Close

21 April 2013, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Antony Gormley

18 April 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Eddie Peake

16 April 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Vanishing Point: Chosen by Eberhard Havekost

14 April 2013, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
THE FUTURE OF: Biennials

10 April 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Beau Travail: Chosen by Eddie Peake

07 April 2013, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
8½: Chosen by Chuck Close

24 March 2013, 2-4:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Easy Rider: Chosen by Gary Hume

17 March 2013, 2-3:35pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

TALK

IESA Talks
THE FUTURE OF: Art Fairs

11 March 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Who Framed Roger Rabbit: Chosen by Eddie Peake

10 March 2013, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Chuck Close

09 March - 20 April 2013, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Chuck Close & Terrie Sultan

06 March 2013, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Wild Blue Yonder: Chosen by Darren Almond

10 February 2013, 2-3:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Arvo Part: 24 Preludes for a Fugue: Chosen by Kris Martin

03 February 2013, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Antony Gormley

30 January 2013, 6-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Marat Sade: Chosen by Antony Gormley

27 January 2013, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
1984: Chosen by Antony Gormley

20 January 2013, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
A Song of Love: Chosen by Antony Gormley

13 January 2013, 2-2:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
La Jetée: Chosen by Antony Gormley

06 January 2013, 2-2:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

2012

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Even Dwarfs Started Small: Chosen by Jake Chapman

16 December 2012, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Investigating Bodyspace
Antony Gormley

11 December 2012, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Gilbert & George

10 December 2012, 6:30-8:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Playtime: Chosen by Josiah McElheny

09 December 2012, 2-4:10pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice:
Night Porter: Chosen by Harland Miller

02 December 2012, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Antony Gormley

01 December 2012 - 09 February 2013, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Big Lebowski: Chosen by Harland Miller

11 November 2012, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Jake & Dinos Chapman
Bedtime Tales for Sleepless Nights

07 November 2012, 6:30-8:30pm

Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Sacrifice: Chosen by Ernesto Caivano

04 November 2012, 2-4:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Hidden Fortress: Chosen by Ernesto Caivano

28 October 2012, 2-4:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Women in Revolt: Chosen by Cerith Wyn Evans

21 October 2012, 2-3:40pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice (Double Bill)
Shaft' and Paris is Burning: Chosen by Mitchell Squire

14 October 2012, 2-5:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Theaster Gates

08 October 2012, 6:30-8pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Spook Who Sat by the Door: Chosen by Theaster Gates

07 October 2012, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
F for Fake: Chosen by Runa Islam

30 September 2012, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
A Grin Without a Cat: Chosen by William E. Jones

23 September 2012, 2-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Killing of a Chinese Bookie: Chosen by Isabelle Cornaro

16 September 2012, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Inside the White Cube

15 September - 10 November 2012, 12-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Theaster Gates

15 September - 10 November 2012, 11am-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Killer of Sheep: Chosen by Theaster Gates

09 September 2012, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Theaster Gates
On Black Foundations

08 - 16 September 2012, 2-6pm

South Gallery I, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Working Girl chosen by Julia Dault

29 July 2012, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Little Buddha chosen by Zhang Huan

22 July 2012, 2-4:05pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Werckmeister Harmonies: Chosen by Darren Almond

08 July 2012, 2-4:25pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Jeanne Dielman, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 Bruxelles: Chosen by Chuck Close

01 July 2012, 2-5:25pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Contempt: Chosen by Christian Marclay

24 June 2012, 2-3:45pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Pierrot le Fou: chosen by Cerith Wyn Evans

10 June 2012, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Blade Runner: Chosen by Jessica Rankin

03 June 2012, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film Programme
Damien Hirst

29 May - 07 July 2012, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
George Harrison: Living in the Material World: Chosen by Damien Hirst

27 May 2012, 2-5:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Le Mans: Chosen by Richard Phillips

06 May 2012, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Dead Man’s Shoes: Chosen by Damien Hirst

29 April 2012, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Woman of the Dunes (Sunna no Ona): Chosen by Liza Lou

22 April 2012, 2-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Gilbert & George in conversation with Tim Marlow

17 April 2012, 6:30-7:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
A Brighter Summer Day: Chosen by Liu Wei

15 April 2012, 2-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice

01 April 2012, 2-3pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice (Double Bill)

25 March 2012, 2-6pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Troubleshooters: Chosen by Madeln Company

18 March 2012, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Gilbert & George in conversation with Michael Bracewell

15 March 2012, 6:30-7:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Gilbert & George Film Programme

13 March - 12 May 2012, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Disgrace: Chosen by Candice Breitz

11 March 2012, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Old Curiosity Shop: Chosen by Gilbert & George

26 February 2012, 2-3:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

Configuring Catastrophe: Anselm Kiefer in the 20th Century and After

22 February 2012, 6:30-7:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Rosemary’s Baby: Chosen by Tracey Emin

19 February 2012, 2-4:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Barry Lyndon: Chosen by Gary Hume

12 February 2012, 2-5:10pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Artists Under the Big Top: Perplexed: Chosen by Nikolas Gambaroff

05 February 2012, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
Old Joy: Chosen by Jeff Wall

29 January 2012, 2-3:20pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

ARTIST TALK

An Art of Ongoing Transformation: Anselm Kiefer's Materials and Methods

26 January 2012, 6-7:30pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
The Picture of Dorian Gray: Chosen by Ellen Altfest

22 January 2012, 2-3:50pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Film on Sunday: Artist's Choice
La Notte: Chosen by Anselm Kiefer

15 January 2012, 2-3:55pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Anselm Kiefer

14 January - 25 February 2012, 2-4pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

FILM SCREENING

Anselm Kiefer

14 January - 25 February 2012, 11am-5pm

Auditorium, Bermondsey

2011

Newsletter

Unsubscribe

View Latest Newsletter